RECIPIENTS OF VARIOUS AWARDS:

D. N. AGRAWAL MEMORIAL AWARD
     
  Year Name
  1992 A. K. Chatterjee
  1993 K. K. Bhatia
  1994 N. R. Sircar & V. C. S. Prasad
  1995 S. Kumar
  1996 Dipankar Chakravorty
  1997 Samir Kr. Ghosh
  1998 D. Ganguli
  1999 B. N. Samaddar
  2000 G. M. Agarwal
  2001 C. Ganguly
  2002 B. K. Sarkar
  2003 K. D. Sharma
  2004 E. C. Subbarao
  2005 Nirmal Kr. Guha
  2006 B. V. S. Subba Rao
  2007 K. N. Maiti
  2008 A. Ghosh
  2009 G. S. Upadhyaya
  2010 F. D. Gnanam
  2011 H. S. Maiti
  2012 C. D. Madhusoodana
  2013 V. N. Vaidya
  2014
Goutam Banerjee
  2015
Swapan Kumar Das
  2016
L. N. Satapathy
     
SRIKISHAN MODI MEMORIAL AWARD
  2012 K. G. K. Warrier
  2014 Pooran Mal Sharma
  2016 Chandresh Agarwal
     
REFRACTORY TECHNOLOGIST AWARD
  1993 J. D. Panda
  1994 B. N. Ghosh
  1995 G. Banerjee
  1996 A. K. Chattopadhyay
  1997 K. K. Singh & K. S. Ghosh
  1998 M. R. K. Rao
  1999 T. V. Prasad & S. K. Mitra
  2000 N. R. Sircar
  2001 No award
  2002 R. G. Shah
  2003 No award
  2004 Subrata Banerjee
  2005 S. N. Laha
  2006 Mr. P. C. Sen
  2007

D. M. Gupta

  2008 M .Mukhopadhyay and D. K. Singh
  2009 Ajay Kr Dasgupta
  2010 I. N. Chakraborty
  2011 S. K. Das & A. R. Pal
  2012 Nilachala Sahoo
  2013 Swapan Kumar Garai
  2014 Sukumar Adak
  2015 Arup Ghosh
  2016 Pankaj Kumar Ray Choudhury
R. L. THAKUR MEMORIAL AWARD
     
  1997 Amitava Patra & Sujatha Devi P.
  1998 Nikhilesh Chawla & (Ms) K. Annapurna
  1999 A. N. Sreeram
  2000 Anish Upadhayaya
  2001 No award
  2002 L. N. Satapathy
  2003 Bikramjit Basu
  2004 Shashank Priya
  2005 Ritwik Sarkar
  2006 Dr. D. Amutha Rani
  2007 Geetha Karavoor
  2008 N. V. Ravi Kumar
  2009 Kantesh Balani
  2010 Purushottam Joshi & Tirtha Som
  2011 Ranabrata Mazumder
  2012 Arjun Dey
  2013 Amartya Mukhopadhyay & Rahul Vaish
  2014 Prabeer Barpanda
  2015 Ashutosh Kumar Dubey
  2016 Jyoti Prakash & Papiya Biswas
PROF SASADHAR RAY MEMORIAL AWARD
     
  1997 G. M. Agarwal
  1998 Bysakh & Co
  1999 K. N. Maiti & Swapan Kr Guha
  2000 No award
  2001 A. K. Kaviraj
  2002 No award
  2003 Anil Chand Lodha
  2004 Amit Kr. De
  2005 No Award
  2006 Dr. S. K. Banerjee
  2007

Darshan Chhatwal

  2008 A. K. Guha and IFGL Bio Ceramics
  2009 S. D. Majumdar
  2010 L. N. Satapathy
  2011 B. K. Satpathy
  2012 V. Viswabhaskaran & CSIR - CGCRI, Khurja
  2013 Sudipta Saha
  2014 No award
  2015 CSIR-CGCRI, Naroda Centre, Ahmedabad
  2016 No award
     
SPECIAL FELICITATION
  2008 J. S. Minhas
     
BEST CHAPTER AWARD
     
  1999 Gujarat Chapter
  2000 BMR Chapter
  2001 Bangalore Chapter
  2002 Bangalore Chapter
  2003 Subarnarekha Chapter
  2004 Jamshedpur Chapter
  2005 Bangalore Chapter
  2006 Jamshedpur Chapter
  2007

Western UP

  2008 Bangalore
  2009 Kerala
  2010 Western UP
  2011 Bangalore
  2012 Bangalore & Western UP
  2013 Jamshedpur & Hyderabad
  2014 Bangalore
  2015 Jamshedpur
  2016 Western UP
2ND BEST CHAPTER AWARD
  2012 Visakhapatnam
 
MALAVIYA AWARD
(for Ceramic Science and Technology)
     
  1974 B. K. Sarkar
  1975-76 P. Saha, D. Ganguli & Minati Chatterjee
  1977 S. K. Gupta & A. R. Das
  1978 J. Sen Gupta & A. V. R. Rao
  1979 A. Paul & S. Banerjee
  1980-81 A. Paul
  1982-83 P. K. Das, A. R. Das & Mahendra Patel
  1984-85 A. K. Roy & N. R. Sircar
  1986-87 S. B. Bhaduri
  1988-89 Minati Chatterjee & D. Ganguli
  1991 C. Ganguly & D. C. Agrawal
  1992 Amitabha Kumar & Della M. Roy
  1993 U. Syamaprasad, S. Bhattacharjee, R. K. Galgali & B. C. Mohanty
  1994 D. C. Agrawal
  1995 No award
  1996 No award
  1997 No award
  1998 No award
  1999 B. Karmakar, P. Kundu & R. N. Dwivedi
  2000 No award
  2001 No award
  2002 Jose James & Roschen Sasikumar
  2003 No award
  2004 No award
  2005 M. Chatterjee, M. K. Naskar & A. Patra
  2006 S. Mandal, S. Chakrabarti & S. Ghatak
  2007 H. S. Tripathi, A. Ghosh & B. Mukherjee
  2008 L. N. Satapathy
  2009 No award
  2010 No award
  2011 U. S. Hareesh and R. Johnson
  2012 No award
  2013 Baburao N. Sherikar and A. M. Umarji
  2014 No award
  2015 No award
  2016 No award
     
 
DEOKARAN AWARD
(for Refractories and Glass)
     
  1973 K. S. Swaminathan, B. Rao, B. N. Ghosh & S. K. Mitra
  1974 P. S. Sundaram & A. K. Moitra
  1975 N. R. Sircar & R. N. Sinha
  1976 V. K. Moorthy, B. D. Zope, R. Bhat & N. S. Anandan
  1977 H. S. Maiti, K. V. G. K. Gokhle & E. C. Subbarao
  1978 No award
  1979 N. R. Sircar & A. K. Roy
  1979-80 P. Nath & R. N. Dwivedi
  1980-81 S. N. Laha, S. K. C. Roy, S. K. Mitra, B. N. Ghosh, B. Raoand & K. S. Swaminathan
  1981-82 J. Mukerji & A. S. Sanyal
  1982-83 No award
  1983-84 No award
  1984-85 D. Chattopadhyaya & S. S. Mandal
  1985-86 K. K. Phani & A. K. Moitra; and D. Kundu & D. Ganguli
  1986-87 G. Banerjee, S. P. Banerjee & A. K. Roy
  1987-88 Tarun Bandyopadhyay, Ranjan Sen, Shyamal Bhadra, Kamal Dasgupta & P. Saha
  1988-89 P. Das, N. R. Sircar & N. C. Mukherjee
  1989-90 P. K. Gupta, A. R. Kulkarni & M. P. Bhuskute
  1991 R. N. Sinha & G. Banerjee
  1992 M. C. Ghosh, S. Dutta, S. K. Das & K. K. Biswas
  1993 K. K. Dhargupta & S. Ghatak
  1994 C. T. Moynihan, T. Tomozawa, A. Dasgupta & A. Dey
  1995 P. K. Das Poddar & Swapan Kr Das
  1996 No award
  1997 No award
  1998 No award
  1999 S. Narayanan, D. G. Banawalikar & S. D. Majumdar
  2000 No award
  2001 No award
  2002 Prof P. Ramchandra Rao, Mr S. K. Malaviya & Mr N. G. Dongre
  2003 S. Mukhopadhyay, S. Mahapatra, P. Mukherjee, T. Das Gupta & S. K. Das
  2004 No award
  2005 D. Das Poddar, Swapan Kr. Das & P. K. Das Poddar
  2006 No Award
  2007

S. C. Mitra, Sunipa Bhattachariya and P. K. Das Poddar

  2008 No Award
  2009 No Award
  2010 Saswati Ghosh, A. Das Sharma, P. Kundu & R. N. Basu
  2011 Ritwik Sarkar, Manas Kamal Halder, Somnath Mukherjee, Gopal Debnath and Arup Ghosh
  2012 No award
  2013 No award
  2014 No Nomination
  2015 – H. S. Tripathi, A. Ghosh, M. K. Haldar, B. Mukherjee and H. S. Maiti
  2016 – No award
     
 
GANPULE AWARD
(for Whiteware, Tiles, Sanitaryware and related subjects)
     
  1973-74 S. P. Chaudhuri
  1975-76 S. K. Mehta; and S. Dasgupta, S. K. Roy & B. C. Sinha
  1977-78 B. K. Sen, S. R. Das & S. K. Guha; and H. K. Kale
  1979-80 No award
  1981-82 No award
  1983-84 No award
  1985-86 M. Chakrabarti, A. N. Virkar, H. S. Maiti, B. Mondal & S. K. Sundaram; and S. Kumar, B. N. Panti & S. Chakrabarti
  1987-88 D. K. Mukherjee & B. N. Samaddar
  1989-90 K. N. Maiti & C. S. Prasad
  1992 K. N. Maiti & C. S. Prasad
  1994 No award
  1996 S. K. Das & M. K. Chatterjee
  1998 No award
  2000 No award
  2002 D. R. Vyas, R. M. Savsani, A. K. Chakraborty, B. G. Sojitra, H. M. Shah, K. N. Maiti, S. K. Mukherji & B. B. Machhoya
  2004 No Award
  2006 V. Viswabaskaran. F. D. Gnanam & M. Balasubramaniam
  2008

S. K. Das and K. Dana

  2010  i) Shyamal Ghosh, T. K. Mukhopadhyay, S. Chakrabarti & S. K. Das
ii) Sunipa Bhattacharyya, Swapan Kumar Das & Nirendra Krishna Mitra
  2012  Ritwik Sarkar, Nar Singh and S. K. Das
  2014 No award
  2016 No award